TCCA Governmental Affairs Committee

Members

John Gannon, Co-Chair
Montgomery County Commissioner
[email protected]
 
Dwight Jones, Co-Chair
Williamson County Commissioner
[email protected]
 

Julia Hurley, Vice-Chair
Loudon County Commissioner
[email protected]

Allen Hickman, Secretary
Roane County Commissioner
[email protected]

Richard Arnold
Obion County Commissioner

James Acuff
Grainger County Commissioner

Joe Anderson
Monroe County Commissioner

Jeff Barrett
Hawkins County Commissioner

Ron Berry
Roane County Commissioner

Jim Blalock
Cumberland County Commissioner

Brad Bowers
Blount County Commissioner

Charlotte Bowers
Roane County Commissioner

Ricky Boyd
Obion County Commissioner

Tim Boyd
Hamilton County Commissioner 

Wesley Bradley
Henry County Commissioner

Lauren Breeze
Wilson County Commissioner

Todd Broughton
Sullivan County Commissioner

Charles Busler
Knox County Commissioner

Robert Byrd
Morgan County Commissioner

Michele Carringer
Knox County Commissioner

Austin Carroll
Lewis County Commissioner

Kenny Chadwell
Scott County Commissioner

Anna Childress
Marshall County Commissioner

James T.  Cobb
Dyer County Commissioner

Larry Crawford
Sullivan County Commissioner

Dodd Crowe
Blount County Commissioner

Chris Cutshaw
Hamblen County Commissioner

Carson Dailey
Knox County Commissioner

Kyle Davis
Cumberland County Commissioner

Roger Donaldson
Weakley County Commissioner

Dennis Doster
Weakley County Commissioner

Gary Eddings
Weakley County Commissioner

Dayna Ferguson
Benton County Commissioner

Scott Fortner
Weakley County Commissioner

Randy Gean
Henry County Commissioner

Colette George
Sullivan County Commissioner

Keith Gibson
Hawkins County Commissioner

Evelyn Gill
Knox County Commissioner

Chris Gilmore
Cheatham County Commissioner

James Gray
Obion County Commissioner

David Hawks
Weakley County Commissioner

Michael J. Herrell
Hawkins County Commissioner

Robert Higginbotham
Campbell County Commissioner

Deborah Holbrook
Cumberland County Commissioner

Ginger Holdren
Carter County Commissioner

Bill Hollin
Rhea County Commissioner

Eugene Hudgins
Obion County Commissioner

Mark Hutton
Sullivan County Commissioner

Dwight Jewell
Trousdale County Commissioner

Scott Kitts
Campbell County Commissioner

Richard Kirkland
Monroe County Commissioner

Chad Leming
Monroe County Commissioner

Rashidah Leverett
Montgomery County Commissioner

Beth Lothers
Williamson County Commissioner

Steven Mead
Anderson County Commissioner

Gary McAllister
Washington County Commissioner

Donny Ogle
Lincoln County Commissioner

Rusty Orick
Campbell County Commissioner

Dale Overton
Weakley County Commissioner

Kim Peckenpaugh
Dyer County Commissioner

Roger Reedy
Giles County Commissioner

John Schoonmaker
Knox County Commissioner

Tangi Smith
Montgomery County Commissioner

Angie Stanley
Sullivan County Commissioner

Monte Starks
Henry County Commissioner

Gary Stidham
Sullivan County Commissioner

Paulette Summey
Monroe County Commissioner

Donnie Talley
Hawkins County Commissioner

Larry Taylor
Weakley County Commissioner

James Travis
Henry County Commissioner

Syble V. Trent
Hawkins County Commissioner
 

Paul Webb
Williamson County Commissioner

Jim Wheeler
Washington County Commissioner

Carolyn Wiseman
Franklin County Commissioner

Chris Wiseman
Monroe County Commissioner

Tori Ogle Young
Lincoln County Commissioner

 Click here to return to all committees


Lee Chase
Washington County Commissioner
[email protected]
Lee Chase
Washington County Commissioner
[email protected]